Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Collin Rogers, Scott Bowman finish first in RF Days 2-mile, 10K
Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports River Falls, 54022
River Falls Wisconsin 2815 Prairie Drive / P.O. Box 25 54022

Nearly 500 people, ranging in age from 8 to 68 competed in the annual River Falls Days 2-mile and 10K race, starting and ending in Glen Park.

Advertisement
Advertisement

This year's event debuted a new course route, however, snaking runners up West Cascade to Maple Street and Heritage Park where 2-milers broke off on the White Pathway back toward Glen Park while 10K runners crossed the Kinnickinnic River, made their way through town to East Cascade, south on Wasson Lane to Cemetery Road and up South Main to the park.

Complete race results were provided by Apple RaceberryJaM, a computer services company based in Edina, Minn.:

2-mile event

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 OpM Colin Rogers, 19, River Falls, WI 10:17 5:08

2 MM Kyle Donovan, 24, River Falls, WI 10:22 5:11

3 1 M20 Nathan Walker, 20, River Falls, WI 10:44 5:22

4 1 M15 Ethan Genco, 17, River Falls, WI 11:18 5:39

5 2 M15 Mitch Lenneman, 15, River Falls, WI 11:24 5:42

6 3 M15 Shae Taylor, 16, River Falls, WI 11:29 5:44

7 2 M20 Ken Jacques, 55, Green Bay, WI 12:02 6:01

8 3 M20 Kevin Domeier, 49, Minneapolis, MN 12:29 6:14

9 4 M20 John Putzier, 44, River Falls, WI 12:53 6:26

10 5 M20 Brad Cudd, 31, River Falls, WI 12:57 6:28

11 6 M20 Bryce Robey, 21, River Falls, WI 12:58 6:29

1 OpW Laura Anderson, 16*, Hudson, WI 13:00 6:30

12 7 M20 Michael Ritter, 20, River Falls, WI 13:06 6:33

13 1 M10 Gabe Nelson, 14, River Falls, WI 13:09 6:34

14 2 M10 A J. Steffl, 11, Prescott, WI 13:11 6:35

15 3 M10 Sterling Just, 14, River Falls, WI 13:14 6:37

16 4 M10 Evan Schumacher, 14, River Falls, WI 13:14 6:37

17 5 M10 Hunter Henk, 12, Beldenville, WI 13:21 6:40

18 4 M15 Jacob Putzier, 15, River Falls, WI 13:44 6:52

2 MW Melissa King, 36*, Spring Valley, WI 13:46 6:53

3 1 W15 Tia Harris, 17*, River Falls, WI 13:46 6:53

19 8 M20 Troy Berndt, 41, Baldwin, WI 13:52 6:56

4 2 W15 Monica Morgan, 18*, Hudson, WI 13:54 6:57

5 3 W15 Anna Langer, 18*, Roberts, WI 14:02 7:01

6 1 W20 Sara Rudesill, 27*, River Falls, WI 14:07 7:03

20 5 M15 Isaac Hansen, 15, River Falls, WI 14:14 7:07

21 6 M10 Logan Brown, 14, Andover, MN 14:15 7:07

22 6 M15 William Woodward, 15, River Falls, WI 14:20 7:10

7 4 W15 Hanna Gribble, 15*, Prescott, WI 14:23 7:11

23 7 M10 Neill Lenneman, 11, River Falls, WI 14:30 7:15

24 8 M10 Michael Sylla, 11, River Falls, WI 14:32 7:16

25 9 M20 John Ritter, 46, River Falls, WI 14:36 7:18

26 9 M10 Riley Brown, 10, Hudson, WI 14:41 7:20

27 7 M15 Josh Kinneman, 16, River Falls, WI 14:52 7:26

28 8 M15 Peter Wolff, 18, River Falls, WI 14:53 7:26

29 9 M15 Briar Tepp, 16, River Falls, WI 14:53 7:26

30 10 M10 Curtis Turner, 12, River Falls, WI 14:56 7:28

31 11 M10 Zane Nelson, 13, River Falls, WI 14:56 7:28

32 12 M10 Sam Filkins, 12, River Falls, WI 14:58 7:29

8 1 W10 Victoria Simones, 14*, Prescott, WI 15:02 7:31

33 10 M15 Harry Cutler, 15, Prescott, WI 15:02 7:31

9 5 W15 Julia Stedman, 16*, Maplewood, MN 15:07 7:33

34 11 M15 Jake Perzichilli, 17, Maplewood, MN 15:07 7:33

35 10 M20 Charles Kamrolski, 36, River Falls, WI 15:18 7:39

10 6 W15 Mica Lambert, 17*, River Falls, WI 15:32 7:46

11 1 JrW Calla Dexheimer, 8*, River Falls, WI 15:39 7:49

36 11 M20 Mike Dexheimer, 33, River Falls, WI 15:40 7:50

37 13 M10 Evan Mullvain, 12, River Falls, WI 15:56 7:58

12 2 W10 Courtney Westbrook, 10*, River Falls, WI 16:05 8:02

38 12 M15 Lucas Henk, 15, Beldenville, WI 16:16 8:08

39 14 M10 Christian Bell, 11, River Falls, WI 16:28 8:14

40 1 JrM Jared Creen, 9, River Falls, WI 16:41 8:20

41 12 M20 Peter Dahlberg, 48, St. Paul, MN 16:44 8:22

42 13 M15 Isaac Dzubay, 15, River Falls, WI 16:53 8:26

43 15 M10 Tiano Pupungatoa, 14, River Falls, WI 16:53 8:26

13 7 W15 Nicole Turner, 18*, River Falls, WI 16:55 8:27

44 14 M15 Daniel Schraufnagel, 17, River Falls, WI 16:57 8:28

45 15 M15 Adam Figi, 16, River Falls, WI 16:59 8:29

46 16 M15 Nathan Kinneman, 16, River Falls, WI 17:01 8:30

14 8 W15 Lauren Slowak, 15*, Peachtree City, GA 17:03 8:31

47 2 JrM Evan Rank, 9, River Falls, WI 17:05 8:32

48 16 M10 Sawyer Henk, 10, Beldenville, WI 17:06 8:33

15 9 W15 Joellen Turner, 15*, River Falls, WI 17:09 8:34

49 17 M15 Nick Roth, 16, Maplewood, MN 17:11 8:35

50 17 M10 Joshua Loe, 14, Prescott, WI 17:12 8:36

51 18 M10 Dalton Stedman, 14, Maplewood, MN 17:14 8:37

52 18 M15 Jack Kozitza, 15, River Falls, WI 17:14 8:37

53 19 M10 Matthew O'Malley, 12, River Falls, WI 17:21 8:40

54 20 M10 Jonathan O'Malley, 13, River Falls, WI 17:21 8:40

55 13 M20 Jon Falardeaux, 39, New Richmond, WI 17:25 8:42

56 14 M20 Scott Shimanski, 31, Blaine, MN 17:30 8:45

16 3 W10 Annie Wagner, 13*, River Falls, WI 17:32 8:46

17 10 W15 Sydney Howell, 17*, Roberts, WI 17:35 8:47

18 4 W10 Sylvia Putzier, 11*, River Falls, WI 17:35 8:47

19 2 W20 Mary Gribble, 46*, Prescott, WI 17:36 8:48

20 3 W20 Amy Anderson, 28*, Minneapolis, MN 17:38 8:49

57 3 JrM Ben Stiller, 9, Baldwin, WI 17:43 8:51

21 4 W20 Rachael Olson, 26*, Baldwin, WI 17:45 8:52

58 15 M20 Warren Kozitza, 42, River Falls, WI 17:46 8:53

59 16 M20 Gary Anderson, 60, Arden Hills, MN 17:49 8:54

22 5 W10 Emma Berndt, 11*, Baldwin, WI 17:49 8:54

60 4 JrM Mason Dado, 7, Hammond, WI 17:49 8:54

23 5 W20 Shelly Putzier, 46*, River Falls, WI 17:50 8:55

61 17 M20 Brian Dado, 34, Hammond, WI 17:50 8:55

24 6 W20 Rosalie Walker, 52*, River Falls, WI 17:50 8:55

25 2 JrW Elsa Putzier, 9*, River Falls, WI 17:50 8:55

26 7 W20 Laura Purfeerst, 38*, Hudson, WI 17:53 8:56

27 6 W10 Bailey Kusilek, 10*, River Falls, WI 17:54 8:57

28 7 W10 Gina Filkins, 10*, River Falls, WI 17:55 8:57

29 8 W20 Stacia Westbrook, 37*, River Falls, WI 17:57 8:58

30 8 W10 Alaina Syverson, 11*, River Falls, WI 18:01 9:00

62 18 M20 Keven Syverson, 40, River Falls, WI 18:02 9:01

63 21 M10 Ben Wurdell, 11, River Falls, WI 18:07 9:03

31 9 W20 Jessica Quigley, 28*, Osceola, WI 18:09 9:04

32 10 W20 Autumn Berndt, 38*, Baldwin, WI 18:10 9:05

64 19 M20 David Bell, 47, River Falls, WI 18:13 9:06

33 11 W20 Jill Wurdell, 40*, River Falls, WI 18:14 9:07

34 12 W20 Kendra Nordgren, 27*, Cannon Falls, MN 18:16 9:08

65 20 M20 Dennis Stedman, 51, Maplewood, MN 18:17 9:08

35 9 W10 Camryn Shea, 10*, River Falls, WI 18:21 9:10

36 11 W15 Tori Blel, 18*, River Falls, WI 18:23 9:11

37 12 W15 Soraya Blel, 18*, River Falls, WI 18:24 9:12

66 5 JrM Joseph Stoffell, 8, River Falls, WI 18:26 9:13

38 13 W20 Patti Filkins, 45*, River Falls, WI 18:28 9:14

67 21 M20 Dave Linehan, 54, Parker, CO 18:32 9:16

39 14 W20 Ashley Smetana, 23*, Spring Valley, WI 18:32 9:16

40 15 W20 Erin Wiesner, 31*, Cottage Grove, MN 18:34 9:17

68 22 M10 Grant Miner, 13, River Falls, WI 18:36 9:18

69 23 M10 Gabe Wurdell, 11, River Falls, WI 18:40 9:20

41 16 W20 Paige Miller, 30*, River Falls, WI 18:41 9:20

42 17 W20 Ritzelda Anderson, 37*, Arden Hills, MN 18:42 9:21

70 24 M10 Sam Howell, 14, Roberts, WI 18:43 9:21

43 18 W20 Laura Helgeson, 31*, River Falls, WI 18:46 9:23

71 25 M10 Jonah Bell, 13, River Falls, WI 18:53 9:26

44 10 W10 Jordan Sather, 13*, River Falls, WI 18:53 9:26

45 11 W10 Hannah Brager, 13*, River Falls, WI 18:53 9:26

46 19 W20 Dana Sykora, 28*, River Falls, WI 18:56 9:28

47 20 W20 Ali Kohel, 35*, River Falls, WI 18:56 9:28

72 22 M20 Stan Schraufnagel, 55, River Falls, WI 18:57 9:28

48 21 W20 Paula Naughton, 40*, River Falls, WI 18:59 9:29

49 12 W10 Emma Kozitza, 11*, River Falls, WI 19:01 9:30

50 13 W10 Mackenna Welke, 11*, River Falls, WI 19:08 9:34

51 14 W10 Abby O'Malley, 10*, River Falls, WI 19:10 9:35

73 6 JrM Luke Stang, 7, River Falls, WI 19:14 9:37

52 13 W15 Ella Dzubay, 18*, River Falls, WI 19:20 9:40

74 23 M20 Steve Dzubay, 52, River Falls, WI 19:20 9:40

53 15 W10 Sydney Welke, 13*, River Falls, WI 19:23 9:41

54 22 W20 Beth Nelson, 41*, Stillwater, MN 19:23 9:41

55 23 W20 Jennifer Pinski, 30*, River Falls, WI 19:31 9:45

56 24 W20 Melinda Johnson, 40*, River Falls, WI 19:32 9:46

57 16 W10 Taylor Rock, 11*, River Falls, WI 19:33 9:46

75 26 M10 Brett Purfeerst, 12, Hudson, WI 19:36 9:48

58 25 W20 Kay Thompson, 63*, River Falls, WI 19:37 9:48

59 26 W20 Christine Snow, 43*, River Falls, WI 19:40 9:50

60 27 W20 Lj Young, 29*, Ellsworth, WI 19:41 9:50

61 28 W20 Jennifer Greenquist, 40*, Hudson, WI 19:49 9:54

76 27 M10 Alex Sather, 11, River Falls, WI 19:52 9:56

77 28 M10 Seth Watson, 11, River Falls, WI 19:54 9:57

62 29 W20 Angie Symantiez, 34*, Hammond, WI 19:55 9:57

63 30 W20 Melissa Gutting, 32*, Ellsworth, WI 19:56 9:58

64 14 W15 Hannah Bellrichard, 15*, River Falls, WI 19:56 9:58

78 24 M20 Troy Bellrichard, 45, River Falls, WI 19:56 9:58

65 31 W20 Katelyn Oja, 20*, River Falls, WI 20:00 10:00

66 32 W20 Tami Duran, 35*, River Falls, WI 20:01 10:00

79 25 M20 Brent Meyer, 22, River Falls, WI 20:02 10:01

67 33 W20 Julie Vanreese, 27*, St. Paul, MN 20:08 10:04

80 29 M10 John Stiller, 11, Baldwin, WI 20:19 10:09

68 34 W20 Sandy Beth, 65*, River Falls, WI 20:20 10:10

69 35 W20 Stacia Shimanski, 32*, Blaine, MN 20:29 10:14

70 3 JrW Genevieve Leali, 7*, Plymouth, MN 20:35 10:17

81 26 M20 Greg Steele, 53, River Falls, WI 20:36 10:18

71 36 W20 Robin Leali, 43*, Plymouth, MN 20:37 10:18

72 37 W20 Janet Erickson, 57*, River Falls, WI 20:38 10:19

73 38 W20 Latoya Van Nest, 26*, New Richmond, WI 20:44 10:22

74 39 W20 Stacey Gierach, 29*, Roberts, WI 20:46 10:23

75 40 W20 Cathy Borgschultz, 39*, Hammond, WI 20:51 10:25

76 17 W10 Gillian Teasdale, 11*, River Falls, WI 20:52 10:26

82 27 M20 Kevin McLaughlin, 53, River Falls, WI 20:54 10:27

83 7 JrM Logan McLaughlin, 9, River Falls, WI 20:55 10:27

77 41 W20 Kathryn Freeberg, 29*, River Falls, WI 20:56 10:28

78 42 W20 Michelle Hansen, 37*, River Falls, WI 20:56 10:28

79 43 W20 Brenda Randleman, 35*, River Falls, WI 20:56 10:28

80 44 W20 Kelly Breitkreutz, 32*, Redwood Falls, MN 20:56 10:28

84 8 JrM Ethan Vargas, 7, Hudson, WI 20:57 10:28

81 15 W15 Abby Thompson, 15*, River Falls, WI 20:57 10:28

85 28 M20 Tim Teasdale, 48, River Falls, WI 20:58 10:29

82 45 W20 Tiffany Esterby, 39*, Ellsworth, WI 21:06 10:33

83 46 W20 Apryl Mullivain, 33*, River Falls, WI 21:10 10:35

84 18 W10 Emily Oja, 12*, River Falls, WI 21:16 10:38

85 47 W20 Steffani Falardeaux, 35*, New Richmond, WI 21:17 10:38

86 9 JrM Harrison Gulick, 9, River Falls, WI 21:21 10:40

86 48 W20 Jessica Slaikeu, 28*, River Falls, WI 21:24 10:42

87 29 M20 Jamie Staples, 31, Red Wing, MN 21:35 10:47

87 49 W20 Alicia Bangtson, 30*, River Falls, WI 21:35 10:47

88 30 M10 Andrew Smits, 10, River Falls, WI 21:36 10:48

89 31 M10 Joshua Koehn, 10, River Falls, WI 21:36 10:48

88 50 W20 Pam Thomas, 27*, River Falls, WI 21:42 10:51

89 51 W20 Lindsey Huggett, 24*, Ellsworth, WI 21:47 10:53

90 52 W20 Ann Robey, 39*, Hudson, WI 21:47 10:53

91 53 W20 Tara Brown, 36*, Hudson, WI 21:49 10:54

92 54 W20 Shelly Nelson, 43*, River Falls, WI 22:09 11:04

93 19 W10 Melissa Brunshidle, 14*, Hammond, WI 22:12 11:06

94 20 W10 Anne O'Malley, 11*, River Falls, WI 22:15 11:07

95 55 W20 Kristin Danielson, 29*, River Falls, WI 22:17 11:08

96 4 JrW Becca Stiller, 7*, Baldwin, WI 22:19 11:09

90 30 M20 Dave Stiller, 42, Baldwin, WI 22:19 11:09

97 56 W20 Ellen Schultz, 54*, River Falls, WI 22:22 11:11

98 5 JrW Josie Nelson, 8*, River Falls, WI 22:36 11:18

99 57 W20 Missy Nelson, 37*, River Falls, WI 22:36 11:18

100 58 W20 Brenda Nelson, 49*, Cape Canaveral, FL 22:36 11:18

91 31 M20 Kenny Carroll, 53, Cape Canaveral, FL 22:36 11:18

101 21 W10 Nicole O'Malley, 10*, River Falls, WI 22:37 11:18

92 32 M20 Mike O'Malley, 45, River Falls, WI 22:37 11:18

102 59 W20 Shannon Gervais, 38*, River Falls, WI 22:44 11:22

103 60 W20 Rachelle Koehn, 44*, River Falls, WI 22:48 11:24

104 61 W20 Karen Howell, 44*, Roberts, WI 22:55 11:27

105 62 W20 Nicole McCorison, 31*, Ellsworth, WI 23:16 11:38

106 6 JrW Molly O'Malley, 8*, River Falls, WI 23:39 11:49

93 33 M20 Greg O'Malley, 47, River Falls, WI 23:39 11:49

107 22 W10 Delaney Welke, 10*, River Falls, WI 23:40 11:50

108 63 W20 Carol Turner, 45*, Baldwin, WI 23:41 11:50

109 64 W20 Lisa Miner, 42*, River Falls, WI 23:45 11:52

110 65 W20 Natalie Simmer, 29*, Hammond, WI 23:45 11:52

94 34 M20 Chuck Woiwode, 66, River Falls, WI 23:49 11:54

111 66 W20 Kristen Hatfield, 36*, Hudson, WI 23:59 11:59

112 67 W20 Jennifer Elsesser, 34*, Hudson, WI 24:18 12:09

113 68 W20 Kristen Hendrickson, 37*, River Falls, WI 24:19 12:09

114 69 W20 Nancy Rader, 51*, River Falls, WI 24:37 12:18

115 70 W20 Mary-Alice Muraski, 55*, River Falls, WI 24:58 12:29

116 71 W20 Kariann Leier, 32*, River Falls, WI 25:46 12:53

117 72 W20 Kelley Johnson, 40*, River Falls, WI 25:53 12:56

118 73 W20 Mindy Anderson, 40*, Ellsworth, WI 25:53 12:56

119 74 W20 Nichola King, 26*, River Falls, WI 26:03 13:01

120 75 W20 Carol King, 55*, River Falls, WI 26:24 13:12

121 76 W20 Valerie Ripley, 33*, River Falls, WI 26:42 13:21

95 35 M20 Adam Ripley, 37, River Falls, WI 26:43 13:21

122 77 W20 Sarah Sieben, 29*, Prescott, WI 27:18 13:39

123 78 W20 Deanna Hines, 37*, Beldenville, WI 28:34 14:17

96 32 M10 Zachary Hines, 11, Beldenville, WI 28:34 14:17

124 79 W20 Lee McMillan, 52*, Beldenville, WI 29:12 14:36

125 80 W20 Kristi Wagner, 46*, River Falls, WI 29:14 14:37

97 36 M20 Ken Justich, 53, Baldwin, WI 29:40 14:50

126 Lisa Anderson*, Hudson, WI 29:53 14:56

127 81 W20 Theresa Terwilliger, 45*, River Falls, WI 29:54 14:57

33 M10 Mase Pupungatoa, 12, River Falls, WI 30:17 15:08

128 16 W15 Brooke Hines, 15*, Beldenville, WI 31:22 15:41

129 82 W20 Rhonda Austin, 36*, River Falls, WI 31:22 15:41

130 83 W20 Missy Filkins, 32*, River Falls, WI 32:19 16:09

131 23 W10 Hannah Perry, 12*, River Falls, WI 32:25 16:12

132 24 W10 Emily Greenwood, 12*, River Falls, WI 32:26 16:13

133 7 JrW Ema Pupungatoa, 9*, River Falls, WI 32:28 16:14

134 84 W20 Lori Sather, 39*, River Falls, WI 34:07 17:03

135 85 W20 Cheryl Grubb, 39*, River Falls, WI 34:08 17:04

* indicates females

4 finishers among Males (no age given)

9 finishers among Men Under 10

33 finishers among Men 10 - 14

18 finishers among Men 15 - 19

36 finishers among Men 20 & Up

7 finishers among Women Under 10

24 finishers among Women 10 - 14

16 finishers among Women 15 - 19

85 finishers among Women 20 & Up

1 finishers among Females (no age given)

100 male finishers

133 female finishers

233 total finishers

10K race results

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 OpM Scott Bowman, 21, River Falls, WI 33:43 5:25

2 1 M20 Joel Weller, 21, River Falls, WI 35:19 5:41

3 1 M16 Jessop Keene, 18, Ellsworth, WI 35:57 5:47

4 2 M16 David Ritter, 19, River Falls, WI 36:33 5:53

5 2 M20 Ben Kirmse, 27, River Falls, WI 36:51 5:56

6 1 M30 James Felling, 31, River Falls, WI 38:04 6:07

7 MM Greg Lindusky, 51, Cottage Grove, MN 38:18 6:10

8 3 M20 Eric Nordgren, 25, Cannon Falls, MN 38:48 6:15

9 3 M16 Patrick Keicher, 18, River Falls, WI 38:58 6:16

10 4 M16 Salvador Bastien, 16, River Falls, WI 39:32 6:22

11 5 M16 Matt Pechacek, 16, Prescott, WI 40:10 6:28

12 1 JrM Cole Hauenstein, 15, Prescott, WI 40:10 6:28

13 1 M40 Josh Cowan, 44, Hudson, WI 40:23 6:30

14 4 M20 Matt Overturf, 21, Springfield, OH 41:27 6:40

15 2 M30 Ward Berndt, 37, Rolling Stone, MN 41:34 6:41

16 6 M16 Garrett Williams, 17, River Falls, WI 41:45 6:43

17 1 M50 Earl Blodgett, 52, Boyceville, WI 41:46 6:43

1 OpW Megan Johnson, 24*, River Falls, WI 42:11 6:47

18 3 M30 Tracy Banitt, 39, Prescott, WI 43:01 6:55

19 7 M16 Stephen Brunshidle, 16, Hammond, WI 43:17 6:58

20 8 M16 Brett Johnson, 17, Hammond, WI 43:18 6:58

21 2 M40 Scott Sekelsky, 40, River Falls, WI 43:18 6:58

22 5 M20 Jonathan Paschke, 26, Maplewood, MN 43:41 7:02

23 6 M20 Kevin McDonough, 26, River Falls, WI 43:45 7:02

24 9 M16 Alexander Wald, 16, Shoreview, MN 43:49 7:03

25 3 M40 Daniel Cuddihy, 42, River Falls, WI 44:18 7:08

26 4 M40 Brent Oja, 46, River Falls, WI 44:39 7:11

2 1 W16 Taylor Heinselman, 19*, River Falls, WI 44:46 7:12

27 4 M30 Joe Boler, 30, Hastings, MN 45:08 7:16

28 5 M30 Pat Lorentz, 31, River Falls, WI 45:25 7:18

29 10 M16 David Klawitter, 18, Ellsworth, WI 45:58 7:24

30 6 M30 Xavier Salgado, 35, River Falls, WI 46:10 7:26

3 1 W30 Michele Bee, 31*, Hudson, WI 46:10 7:26

31 7 M30 Dustin Veenendall, 33, Baldwin, WI 46:14 7:26

32 5 M40 Daniel Williamson, 49, River Falls, WI 46:44 7:31

33 2 M50 Michael Kahlow, 50, River Falls, WI 46:49 7:32

4 MW Michele Oja, 45*, River Falls, WI 46:59 7:34

34 8 M30 Jeremy Crayford, 38, River Falls, WI 47:36 7:40

35 9 M30 Jeff Loomis, 38, Hudson, WI 47:46 7:41

36 10 M30 Scott Holden, 37, Redmond, WA 48:22 7:47

5 1 W40 Susan Malecha, 48*, Hudson, WI 48:22 7:47

37 3 M50 David Anderson, 50, Hudson, WI 48:24 7:47

6 2 W30 Mary Weaver, 34*, New Richmond, WI 48:50 7:51

7 3 W30 Susan Bluhm, 36*, St. Paul, MN 49:03 7:54

38 6 M40 John Bergman, 46, River Falls, WI 49:14 7:55

39 4 M50 Gary Porter, 59, Hudson, WI 49:17 7:56

8 4 W30 Sarah Noreen, 37*, River Falls, WI 49:20 7:56

9 1 W20 Anne Cooper, 28*, Madison, WI 49:26 7:57

40 11 M30 Will Paschke, 33, Sartell, MN 49:28 7:58

41 7 M40 Tyler Turner, 42, River Falls, WI 49:30 7:58

42 8 M40 Garth Mueller, 40, Roberts, WI 49:34 7:58

43 5 M50 Terry Bannen, 54, St. Paul, MN 49:37 7:59

44 6 M50 Steve Rice, 51, Portage, MI 49:39 7:59

10 2 W20 Kayla Gaulke, 22*, River Falls, WI 49:48 8:01

11 2 W16 Briana Berthiaume, 19*, Harris, MN 49:54 8:02

45 9 M40 Jon Smits, 47, River Falls, WI 49:55 8:02

46 7 M20 William Benson, 28, Eagan, MN 50:04 8:03

47 10 M40 Paul Ramquist, 49, River Falls, WI 50:04 8:03

48 7 M50 Steven Wros, 56, River Falls, WI 50:13 8:05

49 8 M20 Johnathan Harsdorf, 29, Beldenville, WI 50:33 8:08

50 12 M30 Erick Pun, 39, Hammond, WI 50:33 8:08

51 13 M30 Joe Carlson, 35, River Falls, WI 50:36 8:09

52 11 M40 Erik Boleman, 44, Cloquet, MN 50:45 8:10

53 12 M40 Kevin Price, 41, Inver Grove Hgts, MN 50:45 8:10

54 14 M30 David Solberg, 33, Hudson, WI 51:08 8:14

55 11 M16 Mitchell Dehler, 17, Hudson, WI 51:23 8:16

56 13 M40 Jeff Firkus, 42, Hugo, MN 51:28 8:17

57 15 M30 Nathan Hetrick, 36, Hammond, WI 51:29 8:17

12 3 W20 Kensey Schultz, 26*, River Falls, WI 51:32 8:18

13 1 JrW Ellie Nelson, 15*, River Falls, WI 51:48 8:20

14 4 W20 Jony Allen, 29*, Hager City, WI 51:54 8:21

58 14 M40 Steve Mulrooney, 43, Lancaster, WI 51:57 8:22

15 2 W40 Kerri Stiller, 41*, Baldwin, WI 51:59 8:22

16 5 W30 Kristie Dado, 33*, River Falls, WI 52:01 8:22

17 6 W30 Heather Baar, 31*, River Falls, WI 52:01 8:22

59 15 M40 Martin Blel, 46, River Falls, WI 52:14 8:24

60 9 M20 Blaine Elmhorst, 28, New Richmond, WI 52:18 8:25

61 16 M40 Vince Capparelli, 45, River Falls, WI 52:20 8:25

62 17 M40 Mike Thompson, 48, River Falls, WI 52:23 8:26

63 8 M50 Mark Babler, 52, River Falls, WI 52:23 8:26

64 2 JrM Brian Miller, 11, River Falls, WI 52:27 8:26

65 16 M30 Scott Whipple, 30, Twin Lakes, WI 52:40 8:28

18 7 W30 Kristin Symes, 30*, Woodbury, MN 52:42 8:29

19 8 W30 Jolene Chlebeck, 34*, Mahtomedi, MN 53:01 8:32

66 17 M30 Jason Hull, 35, River Falls, WI 53:05 8:32

20 3 W40 Samantha Bluhm, 42*, River Falls, WI 53:07 8:33

21 5 W20 Jennifer Behnke, 23*, Eagan, MN 53:22 8:35

67 18 M40 Christopher Mansfield, 44, River Falls, WI 53:24 8:35

68 10 M20 Bryan Jaeckel, 29, River Falls, WI 53:25 8:36

69 19 M40 Craig Nelson, 46, River Falls, WI 53:30 8:36

70 1 M60 Steve Schroeder, 68, River Falls, WI 53:34 8:37

22 9 W30 Jessica Klos, 30*, Ellsworth, WI 53:37 8:38

71 18 M30 Justin Bangtson, 33, River Falls, WI 53:44 8:39

23 1 W50 Sara Cardwell, 56*, River Falls, WI 54:11 8:43

72 20 M40 Dan Briese, 41, River Falls, WI 54:27 8:46

73 11 M20 Dave Ferguson, 24, River Falls, WI 54:33 8:47

24 6 W20 Ashley Moore, 28*, River Falls, WI 54:37 8:47

74 12 M20 Zach Brenn, 28, River Falls, WI 54:47 8:49

25 7 W20 Tanya Bushinski, 22*, Ellsworth, WI 54:53 8:50

75 2 M60 John Hyland, 68, River Falls, WI 54:59 8:51

76 21 M40 Paul Johnson, 46, River Falls, WI 55:00 8:51

26 2 W50 Debra Freeman, 53*, River Falls, WI 55:00 8:51

27 3 W16 Danielle Firkus, 16*, Hugo, MN 55:06 8:52

28 4 W40 Jane Wakefield, 48*, Hudson, WI 55:07 8:52

77 19 M30 Jamie Anderson, 35, River Falls, WI 55:09 8:52

78 22 M40 Paul Byron, 45, River Falls, WI 55:09 8:52

29 10 W30 Sonja Stancevic, 32*, River Falls, WI 55:10 8:53

79 20 M30 Luke Delwiche, 35, Stillwater, MN 55:11 8:53

80 23 M40 Richard Laidlaw, 41, River Falls, WI 55:15 8:53

81 21 M30 Ross Collins, 33, Hudson, WI 55:16 8:54

30 8 W20 April Klein, 27*, Albertville, MN 55:22 8:55

82 3 M60 Fred Roethlisberger, 67, River Falls, WI 55:32 8:56

83 24 M40 Casey Howell, 46, Roberts, WI 55:42 8:58

84 4 M60 Ed Robins, 63, River Falls, WI 55:49 8:59

31 3 W50 Sandy Oscarson, 57*, Beldenville, WI 56:01 9:01

85 25 M40 Tony Johnson, 41, River Falls, WI 56:12 9:03

32 11 W30 Tammy Minder, 34*, Ellsworth, WI 56:19 9:04

86 12 M16 Joe Gregor, 16, River Falls, WI 56:20 9:04

33 12 W30 Melanie Wolf, 37*, River Falls, WI 56:27 9:05

34 13 W30 Heidi Tewinkel, 38*, Hudson, WI 56:31 9:06

35 5 W40 Pam Rohde, 44*, Hudson, WI 56:31 9:06

87 26 M40 Hal Watson, 45, River Falls, WI 56:39 9:07

88 13 M20 Daniel Crispino, 27, River Falls, WI 56:41 9:07

89 27 M40 Mark Berthiaume, 49, Harris, MN 56:41 9:07

90 28 M40 Todd Frisch, 41, River Falls, WI 56:42 9:07

36 4 W50 Cheri Moline, 57*, River Falls, WI 56:42 9:07

91 29 M40 Mark Schneider, 47, River Falls, WI 56:43 9:08

37 5 W50 Connie Foster, 59*, River Falls, WI 57:03 9:11

38 9 W20 Lena Ruesch, 24*, River Falls, WI 57:19 9:13

39 6 W50 Nola Wilkens, 55*, River Falls, WI 57:22 9:14

92 22 M30 Jason Wittwer, 34, St. Paul, MN 57:26 9:14

40 10 W20 Alyssa Vircks, 20*, Ellsworth, WI 57:34 9:16

41 14 W30 Nichole Bach, 30*, Bay City, WI 57:41 9:17

42 15 W30 Deb Gienau, 39*, River Falls, WI 57:44 9:17

93 30 M40 Ivan Hackman, 41, Roberts, WI 57:46 9:18

94 14 M20 Ben Ferguson, 28, River Falls, WI 57:54 9:19

43 11 W20 Jessica Urbanski, 20*, Ramsey, MN 57:55 9:19

44 6 W40 Amy Hertz, 45*, River Falls, WI 57:55 9:19

95 23 M30 Bryan Symes, 31, Woodbury, MN 57:56 9:19

45 7 W50 Lanette Barnes, 52*, Hudson, WI 58:04 9:21

46 16 W30 Jenny Knospe, 32*, Roberts, WI 58:06 9:21

47 7 W40 Mary Blel, 45*, River Falls, WI 58:10 9:21

96 31 M40 Mark Paschke, 41, River Falls, WI 58:11 9:22

97 15 M20 Aaron Decker, 29, River Falls, WI 58:12 9:22

98 16 M20 Matthew Weiss, 23, River Falls, WI 58:24 9:24

48 17 W30 Cathi Angus, 39*, River Falls, WI 58:56 9:29

49 18 W30 Kim Zorman, 31*, Oakdale, MN 59:03 9:30

50 2 JrW Katarina Greenwood, 14*, River Falls, WI 59:03 9:30

99 32 M40 Vic Genco, 49, River Falls, WI 59:04 9:30

100 9 M50 Tom Alton, 58, Fairbanks, AK 59:09 9:31

101 10 M50 Rich Markham, 55, Big Lake, MN 59:10 9:31

51 8 W50 Kerri Nelson, 50*, Hudson, WI 59:25 9:34

52 19 W30 Karen Sizemore, 38*, Prescott, WI 59:28 9:34

53 8 W40 Joan Ramquist, 46*, River Falls, WI 59:45 9:37

54 9 W40 Kristen Novak, 41*, Hudson, WI 59:57 9:39

55 10 W40 Christina Feisthauer, 40*, River Falls, WI

1:00:01 9:39

102 17 M20 Jeremy Most, 28, River Falls, WI 1:00:04 9:40

56 20 W30 Sharon Hurajt, 39*, Spring Valley, WI 1:00:10 9:41

57 9 W50 Candy Tretsven, 51*, Brooklyn Park, MN 1:00:23 9:43

58 12 W20 Katie Edwards, 24*, Hammond, WI 1:00:37 9:45

59 13 W20 Lauren Davison, 21*, River Falls, WI 1:00:39 9:46

60 21 W30 Joanna Marsolek, 38*, Redmond, WA 1:00:43 9:46

61 4 W16 Ella Bump, 18*, River Falls, WI 1:00:47 9:47

103 5 M60 James Freeman, 62, River Falls, WI 1:00:48 9:47

62 11 W40 Katy Pupungatoa, 40*, River Falls, WI 1:00:59 9:49

104 3 JrM Tyler Hines, 10, Beldenville, WI 1:01:13 9:51

105 24 M30 Tim Wood, 37, River Falls, WI 1:01:16 9:52

106 18 M20 Tim Prince, 29, River Falls, WI 1:01:20 9:52

63 22 W30 Maria Dopp, 31*, Beldenville, WI 1:01:24 9:53

64 12 W40 Maggie Watson, 44*, River Falls, WI 1:01:30 9:54

65 23 W30 Heather Johnson, 35*, River Falls, WI 1:01:32 9:54

66 10 W50 Melissa Porter, 54*, Hudson, WI 1:01:35 9:54

67 24 W30 Cheryl Hubbard, 33*, River Falls, WI 1:01:59 9:58

68 25 W30 Lisa Christensen, 31*, River Falls, WI 1:01:59 9:58

69 26 W30 Christina Knudsen, 36*, La Crosse, WI 1:02:22 10:02

70 5 W16 Katie O'Malley, 16*, River Falls, WI 1:02:22 10:02

71 3 JrW Jill O'Malley, 15*, River Falls, WI 1:02:23 10:02

72 27 W30 Lacey Anderson, 30*, River Falls, WI 1:02:32 10:04

73 13 W40 Lisa Thompson, 49*, River Falls, WI 1:02:33 10:04

74 14 W20 Anna Warren, 26*, River Falls, WI 1:02:45 10:06

107 25 M30 Christopher Burns, 37, Woodbury, MN 1:02:52 10:07

75 15 W20 Kristina Harsdorf, 27*, Beldenville, WI 1:02:56 10:08

76 14 W40 Jean Vandermarliere, 41*, Beldenville, WI

1:02:59 10:08

108 33 M40 Duane Benoy, 44, Hudson, WI 1:02:59 10:08

109 34 M40 Craig Greenwood, 46, River Falls, WI 1:03:04 10:09

77 15 W40 Judy Greenwood, 44*, River Falls, WI 1:03:04 10:09

78 16 W20 Jennifer Quayle, 21*, River Falls, WI 1:03:05 10:09

79 17 W20 Jill Frydach, 29*, St. Louis Park, MN 1:03:19 10:11

80 18 W20 Kate Mullvain, 29*, River Falls, WI 1:03:19 10:11

81 16 W40 Jill Karras, 44*, River Falls, WI 1:03:45 10:15

82 19 W20 Deanna Klumb, 29*, Marshfiels, WI 1:03:57 10:17

110 11 M50 Mark Sampson, 54, River Falls, WI 1:04:34 10:23

111 4 JrM Nathan Langenkamp, 14, West Allis, WI 1:05:05 10:28

83 11 W50 Lynn Nelson, 58*, River Falls, WI 1:05:20 10:31

84 28 W30 Lisa Hoch, 38*, Stevens Point, WI 1:05:21 10:31

112 35 M40 Jeffrey Husby, 40, River Falls, WI 1:05:30 10:32

85 17 W40 Cheri Husby, 46*, River Falls, WI 1:05:30 10:32

86 29 W30 Karissa Ashley, 30*, River Falls, WI 1:05:31 10:32

87 18 W40 Mindi Campbell, 41*, Spring Valley, WI 1:05:34 10:33

88 20 W20 Katie Pata, 28*, River Falls, WI 1:05:46 10:35

89 12 W50 Diane Odeen, 50*, River Falls, WI 1:05:57 10:37

90 6 W16 Nicole Ekstrom, 17*, River Falls, WI 1:06:23 10:41

91 30 W30 Joy O'Malley, 32*, River Falls, WI 1:06:28 10:42

92 31 W30 Kady Bauschelt, 30*, Grafton, WI 1:06:36 10:43

93 19 W40 Terry Ekstrom, 47*, River Falls, WI 1:06:39 10:43

94 21 W20 Bridget Harsdorf, 25*, Beldenville, WI 1:06:52 10:46

95 32 W30 Erin Murphy-Untz, 33*, River Falls, WI 1:06:56 10:46

96 20 W40 Kristen Pond, 43*, De Pere, WI 1:07:23 10:50

113 6 M60 Duncan McCampbell, 62, Edina, MN 1:08:06 10:57

114 12 M50 Terrence Mannetter, 50, River Falls, WI 1:08:28 11:01

97 22 W20 Mia Mannetter, 22*, River Falls, WI 1:08:28 11:01

98 23 W20 Melissa Hunter, 29*, Lakeville, MN 1:08:41 11:03

115 36 M40 Scott Nelson, 46, River Falls, WI 1:08:45 11:04

99 4 JrW Alyssa Nelson, 14*, River Falls, WI 1:08:45 11:04

116 26 M30 Richard Bloch, 38, Inver Grove Hgts, MN 1:09:03 11:07

100 33 W30 Maureen Faricy, 30*, Champlin, MN 1:09:39 11:12

101 21 W40 Cynthia Frederick, 48*, Stillwater, MN 1:09:42 11:13

102 1 W60 Nancy Jolliff, 60*, Oshkosh, WI 1:10:09 11:17

103 34 W30 Sara Albrecht, 30*, Ellsworth, WI 1:10:30 11:21

104 22 W40 Liz Beach, 43*, Ellsworth, WI 1:10:30 11:21

105 13 W50 Barbara Tashjian, 52*, River Falls, WI 1:11:31 11:30

106 23 W40 Goretti Bwanakeye, 42*, River Falls, WI 1:11:31 11:30

107 24 W20 Megan Snegosky, 29*, Hammond, WI 1:11:45 11:33

108 35 W30 Amy Pals, 31*, River Falls, WI 1:12:00 11:35

117 19 M20 Mathew Desanctis, 27, River Falls, WI 1:12:28 11:40

109 24 W40 Shelly Bucholz, 49*, Maiden Rock, WI 1:12:34 11:41

110 36 W30 Julie Langenkamp, 32*, West Allis, WI 1:12:35 11:41

111 25 W20 Kathleen Kane, 23*, Woodbury, MN 1:12:48 11:43

118 13 M50 David Kane, 56, Woodbury, MN 1:12:48 11:43

112 26 W20 Jenna Hughes, 22*, Hager City, WI 1:13:37 11:51

113 27 W20 Kendra Rasmusson, 26*, St. Louis Park, MN 1:13:51 11:53

114 25 W40 Anne Marsolek, 44*, Juno Beach, FL 1:14:20 11:58

115 37 W30 Lynn Meyer, 32*, New Prague, MN 1:14:39 12:01

116 28 W20 Bridget Solberg, 29*, Hudson, WI 1:14:56 12:03

119 27 M30 Dave Cormican, 35, Mahtomedi, MN 1:14:59 12:04

117 14 W50 Sandy Nemec, 56*, Somerset, WI 1:15:11 12:06

118 29 W20 Kara Kraus, 25*, Lindstrom, MN 1:15:12 12:06

119 38 W30 Danielle Klumb, 30*, River Falls, WI 1:15:15 12:07

* indicates females

4 finishers among Males (no age given)

4 finishers among Men Under 16

12 finishers among Men 16 - 19

19 finishers among Men 20 - 29

27 finishers among Men 30 - 39

36 finishers among Men 40 - 49

13 finishers among Men 50 - 59

6 finishers among Men 60 - 69

4 finishers among Women Under 16

6 finishers among Women 16 - 19

29 finishers among Women 20 - 29

38 finishers among Women 30 - 39

25 finishers among Women 40 - 49

14 finishers among Women 50 - 59

1 finishers among Women 60 - 69

121 male finishers

117 female finishers

238 total finishers

Advertisement
randomness