Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

St. Croix County Unofficial Spring Election results

Email

SCHOOL DISTRICT

School District of Hudson referendum to purchase the St. Croix Meadows property

Yes .....4,789

No.........3,768

Advertisement

SCHOOL BOARD

Top three vote getters are elected)

Sandy Gehrke.........3,601

Tom Holland..........3,469

Brian P. Bell..........3,267

Liz Bruch................3,202

Cathy Leaf.............2,522

John A. Burtis.........2,121

CITY OF HUDSON

Mayor

Alan D. Burchill........2,372

Scot O'Malley........807

Alderperson District 4

Kurt Tewinkel...................246

Dennis B. O'Connell.........187

Alderperson District 2

Mary Yacoub........405

Alderperson District 3

Lori Bernard.......516

Municipal Judge

Susan S. Gherty....2,562

TOWN OF ST. JOSEPH

Town Supervisor 1

Tom Spaniol........615

Kevin Adkins.......530

Town Supervisor 3

Brian Gullickson..649

Dan Thompson.....422

TOWN OF HUDSON

Town Supervisor 1

Don Jordan......1,079

Ken Kolbe........679

Town Supervisor 3

David Ostby....1,519

TOWN OF TROY

Town Supervisor 2

David Hense....874

Town Supervisor 4

Jason Kjos....868

VILLAGE OF NORTH HUDSON

Trustees

(Top three vote getters are elected)

Daryl Standafer....655

Stan Wekkin.......575

Ted Head............537

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE

Branch 3

Scott Needham....13,125

ST. CROIX COUNTY

County referendum to continue operating the county nursing home if tax dollars are needed

Yes......10,528

No.......6,243

County Board Supervisors

District 1

Travis J. Schachtner...300

Ryan S. Sicard............241

District 2

Agnes Ring....484

Jay Griggs......469

District 3

Tim Hood..............702

Dietmar Schlei......317

District 4

Daryl Standafer...524

Howard F. Novotny....511

District 5

Fred Yoerg...........................523

Sharon A. Norton-Bauman..396

District 6

C.W. Buck Malick....1,073

District 7

Chris Kilber.........575

District 8

Richard Ottino....824

District 9

Tom Hawksford.........671

Suzanne Van Mele..450

District 10

Dave Ostness....593

District 11

Roger Larson.....716

District 12

Fred Horne.....411

District 13

Ron Kiesler.....334

Kristy Teske.....273

District 14

Andy Brinkman.....433

Jeff Dionisopoulos.....310

District 15

David Peterson..............401

Donald E. Schumacher...290

District 16

Joe Hurtgen.....582

District 17

Brian A Hurtgen.....407

Alfred Schrank.....355

District 18

Duane Russett.....302

Phillip VanSomeren.....261

District 19

William Peavey .....357

Roger Bauer.....355

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

State totals (75% total votes)

Mitt Romney..................237,448

Rick Santorum ..............210,671

Ron Paul.......................65,743

Newt Gingrich...............33,804

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness